Red Clay Series

  • 1

.

7/2/2021 - Boyd's Speedway

7/2/2021 - Boyd's Speedway

Ringgold, GA

Boyd's Speedway

$1250 to win $120 to start

Classes

  • 604 CRATE (Pre-2022)16 entries
    • Red Clay Series
  • SUPER LATE MODEL23 entries
    • Iron-Man Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

604 CRATE (Pre-2022)

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
3 3 C9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
4 5 30S Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 1
5 9 41 Jake Green Jake Green 4
6 4 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA -2
7 6 71 Dustin Golden Dustin Golden Signal Mountain,, TN Signal Mountain,, TN -1
8 11 15H Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 3
9 8 P7 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -1
10 13 83 Chad Miller Chad Miller Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 3
11 7 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -4
12 12 8W Blake Wright Blake Wright etowah, TN etowah, TN -
13 15 E7 Evan Wrinkle Jr Evan Wrinkle Jr Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 2
14 10 25 Caden Walston Caden Walston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -4
15 14 47 Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 3 C9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 1
3 2 30S Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -1
4 5 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 1
5 4 41 Jake Green Jake Green -1
6 6 15H Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -
7 7 83 Chad Miller Chad Miller Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
8 8 47 Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 1
2 1 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA -1
3 4 71 Dustin Golden Dustin Golden Signal Mountain,, TN Signal Mountain,, TN 1
4 5 P7 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 1
5 3 25 Caden Walston Caden Walston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -2
6 7 8W Blake Wright Blake Wright etowah, TN etowah, TN 1
7 8 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.702
2 12 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA 15.728
3 15 30S Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.784
4 3 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.788
5 7 C9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 15.822
6 14 25 Caden Walston Caden Walston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.829
7 2 41 Jake Green Jake Green 15.850
8 4 71 Dustin Golden Dustin Golden Signal Mountain,, TN Signal Mountain,, TN 15.919
9 1 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.939
10 10 P7 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 16.012
11 16 15H Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 16.098
12 5 E7 Evan Wrinkle Jr Evan Wrinkle Jr Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 16.225
13 8 83 Chad Miller Chad Miller Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 16.264
14 11 8W Blake Wright Blake Wright etowah, TN etowah, TN 16.336
15 9 47 Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN 17.890
16 13 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 17.890

SUPER LATE MODEL

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
2 2 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -
3 3 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
4 6 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 2
5 4 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -1
6 5 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN -1
7 14 14 Will Herrington Will Herrington Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 7
8 8 31M Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
9 7 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -2
10 9 51 Jed Emert Jed Emert Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -1
11 21 9J John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 10
12 16 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 4
13 12 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -1
14 23 86 Jeff Neubert Jeff Neubert Rockford, TN Rockford, TN 9
15 19 9C Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN 4
16 15 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -1
17 13 1P Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, GA Ooltewah, GA -4
18 17 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN -1
19 11 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN -8
20 18 31T Tim Thorton Tim Thorton Layfette, GA Layfette, GA -2
21 22 0F Farrel Skelton Farrel Skelton 1
22 10 66R Jordan Rodabaugh Jordan Rodabaugh Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -12
23 20 10 Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 85 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.356
2 5 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 15.395
3 11 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN 15.480
4 9 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 15.488
5 2 51 Jed Emert Jed Emert Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.523
6 1 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN 15.538
7 8 1P Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, GA Ooltewah, GA 15.574
8 12 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 15.642
9 10 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 15.677
10 7 9C Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN 15.687
11 4 9J John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.804
12 6 86 Jeff Neubert Jeff Neubert Rockford, TN Rockford, TN 16.110
All transfer

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 15.420
2 10 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 15.466
3 9 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.516
4 6 31M Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 15.592
5 5 66R Jordan Rodabaugh Jordan Rodabaugh Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 15.679
6 1 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 15.742
7 3 14 Will Herrington Will Herrington Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.770
8 4 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 15.922
9 8 31T Tim Thorton Tim Thorton Layfette, GA Layfette, GA 16.162
10 2 10 Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor 16.453
11 7 0F Farrel Skelton Farrel Skelton 17.199
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 85 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.064
2 19 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 15.320
3 23 1P Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, GA Ooltewah, GA 15.382
4 3 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 15.415
5 15 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 15.461
6 21 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN 15.489
7 10 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN 15.509
8 18 31M Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 15.527
9 9 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 15.537
10 16 9C Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN 15.541
11 12 51 Jed Emert Jed Emert Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.550
12 11 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.578
13 4 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 15.602
14 13 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 15.624
15 7 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 15.634
16 20 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 15.639
17 2 66R Jordan Rodabaugh Jordan Rodabaugh Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 15.717
18 8 14 Will Herrington Will Herrington Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.799
19 14 31T Tim Thorton Tim Thorton Layfette, GA Layfette, GA 15.962
20 6 86 Jeff Neubert Jeff Neubert Rockford, TN Rockford, TN 16.031
21 22 10 Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor 16.071
22 5 0F Farrel Skelton Farrel Skelton 16.297
23 1 9J John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 16.297

Driver Registration
American Racer
CS Auto Electric
Hooisier Tire
Knowles Race Parts
KRC Power Steering
Race Day Safety
VP Fuels
American Driveshaft
Fat Boy Racing
Peach State Printing
Quicksilver
TomCat
Tru Form Performance
Warrior Race Cars
XS Power