Red Clay Series

  • 1

.

9/17/2021 - Boyd's Speedway

9/17/2021 - Boyd's Speedway

Ringgold, GA

Red Clay Series Southern Region

$1000 to win $100 to start

Classes

  • 604 CRATE (Pre-2022)32 entries
    • Red Clay Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

604 CRATE (Pre-2022)

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
2 2 C9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
3 6 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 3
4 7 41 Jake Green Jake Green 3
5 9 P7 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 4
6 4 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA -2
7 3 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -4
8 14 10 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Graysville, TN Graysville, TN 6
9 5 30S Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -4
10 11 9 Dillon Peterman Dillon Peterman Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
11 16 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms 5
12 21 23C Colsen Cochran Colsen Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 9
13 19 C11 Cody Courtney Cody Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 6
14 24 C71 Carson Nichelson Carson Nichelson Canton, GA Canton, GA 10
15 10 P17 Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Chattanooga, GA Chattanooga, GA -5
16 17 11 Jay Cromer Jay Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
17 23 75 Charlie Rayhowell Charlie Rayhowell Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 6
18 22 44 Beau Bice Beau Bice Soddy-Daisy, TN Soddy-Daisy, TN 4
19 13 03 Dante Curtis Dante Curtis Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -6
20 8 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -12
21 12 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -9
22 15 83 Chad Miller Chad Miller Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -7
23 20 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA -3
DNS 18 1 Dustin Dickson Dustin Dickson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Dustin Dickson Dustin Dickson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
2 6 C11 Cody Courtney Cody Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 4
3 3 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA -
4 4 23C Colsen Cochran Colsen Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
5 7 44 Beau Bice Beau Bice Soddy-Daisy, TN Soddy-Daisy, TN 2
6 5 75 Charlie Rayhowell Charlie Rayhowell Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
Top 6 transfer
7 14 C71 Carson Nichelson Carson Nichelson Canton, GA Canton, GA 7
8 8 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
9 10 3 Tim Morgan Tim Morgan Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 1
10 9 777 Joey Bishop Joey Bishop Spring City, TN Spring City, TN -1
11 12 2 Lex Cromer Lex Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
2 2 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA -
3 5 41 Jake Green Jake Green 2
4 3 P17 Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Chattanooga, GA Chattanooga, GA -1
5 4 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -1
6 6 83 Chad Miller Chad Miller Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 12 Jeremy Broome Jeremy Broome Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
8 8 23C Colsen Cochran Colsen Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
9 11 44 Beau Bice Beau Bice Soddy-Daisy, TN Soddy-Daisy, TN 2
10 9 3 Tim Morgan Tim Morgan Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -1
11 10 2 Lex Cromer Lex Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
2 2 30S Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
3 3 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
4 4 9 Dillon Peterman Dillon Peterman Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 6 03 Dante Curtis Dante Curtis Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
6 5 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms -1
Top 6 transfer
7 10 1 Dustin Dickson Dustin Dickson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 3
8 9 75 Charlie Rayhowell Charlie Rayhowell Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
9 11 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -
2 2 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 5 P7 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 2
4 3 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
5 6 10 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Graysville, TN Graysville, TN 1
6 10 11 Jay Cromer Jay Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 4
Top 6 transfer
7 7 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA -
8 9 C11 Cody Courtney Cody Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
9 8 777 Joey Bishop Joey Bishop Spring City, TN Spring City, TN -1
10 4 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.803
2 3 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 14.902
3 14 30S Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 14.965
4 11 P17 Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Chattanooga, GA Chattanooga, GA 15.010
5 12 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.014
6 6 9 Dillon Peterman Dillon Peterman Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.024
7 15 41 Jake Green Jake Green 15.052
8 16 P7 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.164
9 7 03 Dante Curtis Dante Curtis Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.171
10 4 12 Jeremy Broome Jeremy Broome Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.244
11 2 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA 15.347
12 1 T25 Tate Nichelson Tate Nichelson Ball Ground, GA Ball Ground, GA 15.384
13 10 44 Beau Bice Beau Bice Soddy-Daisy, TN Soddy-Daisy, TN 15.449
14 9 C11 Cody Courtney Cody Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.555
15 5 1 Dustin Dickson Dustin Dickson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.622
16 13 2 Lex Cromer Lex Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 15.838

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 C9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 14.788
2 4 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA 15.125
3 11 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.145
4 12 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.162
5 8 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 15.180
6 13 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.193
7 2 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms 15.393
8 6 83 Chad Miller Chad Miller Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.493
9 15 10 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Graysville, TN Graysville, TN 15.501
10 10 C71 Carson Nichelson Carson Nichelson Canton, GA Canton, GA 15.545
11 16 23C Colsen Cochran Colsen Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.551
12 1 777 Joey Bishop Joey Bishop Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 15.553
13 3 75 Charlie Rayhowell Charlie Rayhowell Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 15.573
14 7 3 Tim Morgan Tim Morgan Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.647
15 9 11 Jay Cromer Jay Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 15.731
16 5 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.859

Driver Registration
American Racer
CS Auto Electric
Hooisier Tire
Knowles Race Parts
KRC Power Steering
Race Day Safety
VP Fuels
American Driveshaft
Fat Boy Racing
Peach State Printing
Quicksilver
TomCat
Tru Form Performance
Warrior Race Cars
XS Power