Red Clay Series

  • 1

.

5/14/2021 - Tri-County Race Track

5/14/2021 - Tri-County Race Track

Brasstown, NC

Red Clay Series Southern Region

$1000 to win $100 to start

Classes

  • Red Clay Series17 entries
    • Red Clay Series

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Clay Series

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Jake Green Jake Green -
2 4 71 Nick Sellers Nick Sellers Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 2
3 2 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -1
4 5 25H Jacob Hamby Jacob Hamby Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
5 7 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA 2
6 11 37 Michael Barnett Michael Barnett Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 5
7 9 18 Mike Bruner Mike Bruner Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 2
8 12 35 Dillon Daves Dillon Daves Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 4
9 8 42 Oreo Thomas Oreo Thomas CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -1
10 15 22 Matt Sandefur Matt Sandefur Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA 5
11 3 03 Dante Curtis Dante Curtis Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -8
12 14 99S Reese Stillwell Reese Stillwell Copperhill, TN Copperhill, TN 2
13 6 44 Bobby Elkins Bobby Elkins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -7
14 17 20 Clinton Raper Clinton Raper Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 3
15 10 88 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Hiwassee, GA Hiwassee, GA -5
16 16 25 Caden Walston Caden Walston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
DNS 13 99 Clay Thompson Clay Thompson Bowersville, GA Bowersville, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Jake Green Jake Green -
2 2 03 Dante Curtis Dante Curtis Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
3 4 25H Jacob Hamby Jacob Hamby Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
4 3 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA -1
5 6 18 Mike Bruner Mike Bruner Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 1
6 5 37 Michael Barnett Michael Barnett Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC -1
7 7 99 Clay Thompson Clay Thompson Bowersville, GA Bowersville, GA -
8 8 22 Matt Sandefur Matt Sandefur Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA -
9 9 20 Clinton Raper Clinton Raper Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 1
2 1 71 Nick Sellers Nick Sellers Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -1
3 6 44 Bobby Elkins Bobby Elkins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 3
4 4 42 Oreo Thomas Oreo Thomas CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -
5 5 88 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Hiwassee, GA Hiwassee, GA -
6 3 35 Dillon Daves Dillon Daves Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -3
7 8 99S Reese Stillwell Reese Stillwell Copperhill, TN Copperhill, TN 1
8 7 25 Caden Walston Caden Walston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 41 Jake Green Jake Green 13.892
2 13 71 Nick Sellers Nick Sellers Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 13.979
3 8 03 Dante Curtis Dante Curtis Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 13.991
4 2 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 14.011
5 6 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA 14.108
6 5 35 Dillon Daves Dillon Daves Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 14.145
7 7 25H Jacob Hamby Jacob Hamby Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 14.165
8 12 42 Oreo Thomas Oreo Thomas CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 14.226
9 11 37 Michael Barnett Michael Barnett Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 14.231
10 10 88 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Hiwassee, GA Hiwassee, GA 14.249
11 17 18 Mike Bruner Mike Bruner Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 14.335
12 14 44 Bobby Elkins Bobby Elkins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 14.337
13 9 99 Clay Thompson Clay Thompson Bowersville, GA Bowersville, GA 14.461
14 16 25 Caden Walston Caden Walston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.525
15 1 22 Matt Sandefur Matt Sandefur Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA 14.554
16 4 99S Reese Stillwell Reese Stillwell Copperhill, TN Copperhill, TN 14.654
17 3 20 Clinton Raper Clinton Raper Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 14.815

Driver Registration
American Racer
CS Auto Electric
Hooisier Tire
Knowles Race Parts
KRC Power Steering
Race Day Safety
VP Fuels
American Driveshaft
Fat Boy Racing
Peach State Printing
Quicksilver
TomCat
Tru Form Performance
Warrior Race Cars
XS Power