Red Clay Series

  • 1

.

6/12/2021 - Sugar Creek Raceway

6/12/2021 - Sugar Creek Raceway

Blue Ridge, GA

Red Clay Series Southern Region

$2000 to win $200 to start

Classes

  • Red Clay Series28 entries
    • Red Clay Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Clay Series

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 1
2 6 07B Baily Cardwell Baily Cardwell Strawberry Plains, TN Strawberry Plains, TN 4
3 5 C9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 2
4 9 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 5
5 7 25 Tate Nichelson Tate Nichelson Ball Ground, GA Ball Ground, GA 2
6 16 81 John Howard John Howard Clayton, GA Clayton, GA 10
7 15 13 Jesse Goss Jesse Goss Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 8
8 4 41 Jake Green Jake Green -4
9 24 25W Caden Walston Caden Walston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15
10 22 03 Dante Curtis Dante Curtis Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 12
11 19 22 Matt Sandefur Matt Sandefur Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA 8
12 18 42 Johnny Gulizia Johnny Gulizia Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 6
13 13 30S Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
14 8 12 Jeremy Broome Jeremy Broome Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -6
15 10 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA -5
16 12 P17 Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Chattanooga, GA Chattanooga, GA -4
17 23 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 6
18 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -17
19 3 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -16
20 20 24 Chris Hough Chris Hough CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -
21 21 6 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
22 17 23 Barry Anderson Barry Anderson Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -5
23 11 44 Rod Roberts Rod Roberts Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -12
24 14 37 Michael Barnett Michael Barnett Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC -10
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 1 03 Dante Curtis Dante Curtis Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 1
4 6 9 Dillon Peterman Dillon Peterman Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 2
5 8 99 Reese Stillwell Reese Stillwell Copperhill, TN Copperhill, TN 3
6 5 25W Caden Walston Caden Walston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
2 1 C9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -1
3 4 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
4 3 30S Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -1
5 5 23 Barry Anderson Barry Anderson Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 03 Dante Curtis Dante Curtis Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
7 7 25W Caden Walston Caden Walston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA -
2 3 07B Baily Cardwell Baily Cardwell Strawberry Plains, TN Strawberry Plains, TN 1
3 2 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA -1
4 5 37 Michael Barnett Michael Barnett Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 1
5 7 42 Johnny Gulizia Johnny Gulizia Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 6 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -2
7 6 9 Dillon Peterman Dillon Peterman Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
2 4 25 Tate Nichelson Tate Nichelson Ball Ground, GA Ball Ground, GA 2
3 6 44 Rod Roberts Rod Roberts Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 3
4 7 13 Jesse Goss Jesse Goss Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 3
5 5 22 Matt Sandefur Matt Sandefur Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 49 Bo Stanley Bo Stanley Ellijay, GA Ellijay, GA -3
7 1 7 Jason Deal Jason Deal Copperhill, TN Copperhill, TN -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Jake Green Jake Green -
2 3 12 Jeremy Broome Jeremy Broome Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
3 4 P17 Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Chattanooga, GA Chattanooga, GA 1
4 6 81 John Howard John Howard Clayton, GA Clayton, GA 2
5 2 24 Chris Hough Chris Hough CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -1
7 7 99 Reese Stillwell Reese Stillwell Copperhill, TN Copperhill, TN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 C9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 15.944
2 2 7 Jason Deal Jason Deal Copperhill, TN Copperhill, TN 15.963
3 14 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.017
4 11 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 16.068
5 6 30S Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 16.294
6 7 49 Bo Stanley Bo Stanley Ellijay, GA Ellijay, GA 16.472
7 10 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 16.502
8 12 25 Tate Nichelson Tate Nichelson Ball Ground, GA Ball Ground, GA 16.527
9 13 23 Barry Anderson Barry Anderson Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 16.537
10 1 22 Matt Sandefur Matt Sandefur Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA 16.629
11 5 03 Dante Curtis Dante Curtis Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 16.673
12 9 44 Rod Roberts Rod Roberts Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 16.674
13 4 25W Caden Walston Caden Walston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 16.696
14 3 13 Jesse Goss Jesse Goss Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 16.880
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 15.850
2 12 41 Jake Green Jake Green 16.024
3 5 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA 16.121
4 14 24 Chris Hough Chris Hough CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 16.150
5 13 07B Baily Cardwell Baily Cardwell Strawberry Plains, TN Strawberry Plains, TN 16.165
6 8 12 Jeremy Broome Jeremy Broome Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.179
7 6 6 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.194
8 7 P17 Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Chattanooga, GA Chattanooga, GA 16.324
9 9 37 Michael Barnett Michael Barnett Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 16.351
10 2 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 16.406
11 10 9 Dillon Peterman Dillon Peterman Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.442
12 1 81 John Howard John Howard Clayton, GA Clayton, GA 16.612
13 11 42 Johnny Gulizia Johnny Gulizia Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 16.766
14 3 99 Reese Stillwell Reese Stillwell Copperhill, TN Copperhill, TN 16.825

Driver Registration
American Racer
CS Auto Electric
Hooisier Tire
Knowles Race Parts
KRC Power Steering
Race Day Safety
VP Fuels
American Driveshaft
Fat Boy Racing
Peach State Printing
Quicksilver
TomCat
Tru Form Performance
Warrior Race Cars
XS Power