Red Clay Series

  • 1

.

7/3/2021 - Sugar Creek Raceway

7/3/2021 - Sugar Creek Raceway

Blue Ridge, GA

Sugar Creek Raceway

$1000 to win $100 start

Classes

  • Red Clay Series25 entries
    • Red Clay Series
  • Sugar Creek 60414 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red Clay Series

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
2 5 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 3
3 1 93 Crandall Turner Crandall Turner Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -2
4 8 71 Dustin Golden Dustin Golden Signal Mountain,, TN Signal Mountain,, TN 4
5 4 37 Michael Barnett Michael Barnett Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC -1
6 3 6 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -3
7 14 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 7
8 6 13 Jesse Goss Jesse Goss Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -2
9 16 1A Rod Roberts Rod Roberts Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 7
10 12 4M darrell matis darrell matis Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 2
11 15 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 4
12 22 41 Jake Green Jake Green 10
13 11 25 Caden Walston Caden Walston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -2
14 10 42 Johnny Gulizia Johnny Gulizia Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -4
15 23 23 Barry Anderson Barry Anderson Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 8
16 20 3D Dillon Johnson Dillon Johnson Upton, WY Upton, WY 4
17 18 17 Brad Thomas Brad Thomas Morganton, GA Morganton, GA 1
18 9 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA -9
19 7 14D Charles Devine Charles Devine Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -12
20 13 03 Dante Curtis Dante Curtis Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -7
21 19 99 Reese Stillwell Reese Stillwell Copperhill, TN Copperhill, TN -2
22 21 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
23 17 34 chuck padgett chuck padgett Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -6
24 25 30S Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 93 Crandall Turner Crandall Turner Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 3
2 5 37 Michael Barnett Michael Barnett Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 3
3 8 14D Charles Devine Charles Devine Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 5
4 6 42 Johnny Gulizia Johnny Gulizia Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 2
5 7 03 Dante Curtis Dante Curtis Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 2
6 1 1A Rod Roberts Rod Roberts Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -5
7 9 99 Reese Stillwell Reese Stillwell Copperhill, TN Copperhill, TN 2
8 2 41 Jake Green Jake Green -6
9 3 44 Bobby Elkins Bobby Elkins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 3 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
3 5 71 Dustin Golden Dustin Golden Signal Mountain,, TN Signal Mountain,, TN 2
4 2 25 Caden Walston Caden Walston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -2
5 4 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -1
6 7 34 chuck padgett chuck padgett Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 1
7 6 3D Dillon Johnson Dillon Johnson Upton, WY Upton, WY -1
8 8 23 Barry Anderson Barry Anderson Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
2 6 13 Jesse Goss Jesse Goss Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 4
3 4 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA 1
4 7 4M darrell matis darrell matis Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 3
5 2 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -3
6 8 17 Brad Thomas Brad Thomas Morganton, GA Morganton, GA 2
7 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -2
8 1 30S Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -7
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 1A Rod Roberts Rod Roberts Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 16.310
2 1 30S Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 16.438
3 12 25 Caden Walston Caden Walston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 16.450
4 5 44 Bobby Elkins Bobby Elkins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 16.475
5 6 6 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.604
6 4 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 16.606
7 2 37 Michael Barnett Michael Barnett Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 16.693
8 3 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.711
9 13 3D Dillon Johnson Dillon Johnson Upton, WY Upton, WY 16.855
10 7 03 Dante Curtis Dante Curtis Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 16.906
11 10 4M darrell matis darrell matis Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 16.960
12 9 23 Barry Anderson Barry Anderson Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 17.125
13 11 99 Reese Stillwell Reese Stillwell Copperhill, TN Copperhill, TN 17.273
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.125
2 11 41 Jake Green Jake Green 16.226
3 12 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 16.248
4 5 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 16.295
5 1 93 Crandall Turner Crandall Turner Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 16.308
6 6 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA 16.319
7 2 71 Dustin Golden Dustin Golden Signal Mountain,, TN Signal Mountain,, TN 16.341
8 4 42 Johnny Gulizia Johnny Gulizia Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 16.538
9 3 13 Jesse Goss Jesse Goss Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 16.591
10 10 34 chuck padgett chuck padgett Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 16.607
11 9 14D Charles Devine Charles Devine Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 16.608
12 7 17 Brad Thomas Brad Thomas Morganton, GA Morganton, GA 16.817

Sugar Creek 604

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 1 1F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1F Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.728
2 8 17 Kurt English Kurt English Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 14.964
3 7 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 15.020
4 14 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 15.243
5 12 05 Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA 15.558
6 11 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 15.591
7 6 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 15.604
8 13 9G Larry Greer Larry Greer Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 15.983
9 3 38 Jamie Oliver Jamie Oliver Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 16.005
10 10 32 Lamar Scroggins Lamar Scroggins Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 16.283
11 2 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 16.295
12 9 R12 Rodney Weeks Rodney Weeks Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 16.483
13 4 66W Larry Waters Larry Waters Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 17.226
14 5 3X Bo Eaton Bo Eaton Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 17.807

Driver Registration
American Racer
CS Auto Electric
Hooisier Tire
Knowles Race Parts
KRC Power Steering
Race Day Safety
VP Fuels
American Driveshaft
Fat Boy Racing
Peach State Printing
Quicksilver
TomCat
Tru Form Performance
Warrior Race Cars
XS Power