Red Clay Series

  • 1

.

10/8/2022 - Smoky Mountain Speedway

10/8/2022 - Smoky Mountain Speedway

Maryville, TN

Blue Collar 50 presented by Quicksilver Engines

$5000 to win $500 to start

Classes

  • Limited Late Models31 entries
    • Red Clay Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Limited Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
2 4 114 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 2
3 6 41 Jake Green Jake Green Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 3
4 1 31 Brad Seagle Brad Seagle Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -3
5 3 11S David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
6 5 59 Shaun Sise Shaun Sise Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -1
7 16 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 9
8 14 9B Dustin Bunch Dustin Bunch Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN 6
9 22W Dustin Ward Dustin Ward Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN -
10 8 5 Curtis Thomas Curtis Thomas South Knoxville, TN South Knoxville, TN -2
11 7 44 Elliott Johnson Elliott Johnson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -4
12 20 6 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 8
13 21 8W Blake Wright Blake Wright etowah, TN etowah, TN 8
14 9 4F Derek Franks Derek Franks Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -5
15 11 70 Davin Cardwell Davin Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -4
16 2 Dusty Quillen Dusty Quillen Florence, AL Florence, AL -
17 15 9 Josh Cheatham Josh Cheatham Kingston, TN Kingston, TN -2
18 12 11 John Harrison John Harrison Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA -6
19 19 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC -
20 13 37 Joel Gordon Joel Gordon Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -7
21 10 24 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -11
22 18 1 Robert Koons Robert Koons Tallassee, TN Tallassee, TN -4
23 22 51 Bradley Hamilton Bradley Hamilton Kingston, TN Kingston, TN -1
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 2
2 4 22W Dustin Ward Dustin Ward Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 287 Joe Bray Joe Bray New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -2
4 7 51 Bradley Hamilton Bradley Hamilton Kingston, TN Kingston, TN 3
5 2 8W Blake Wright Blake Wright etowah, TN etowah, TN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Brad Seagle Brad Seagle Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
2 2 6H Chandler Hickman Chandler Hickman Harriman, TN Harriman, TN -
3 6 59 Shaun Sise Shaun Sise Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 3
4 4 4F Derek Franks Derek Franks Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -
5 3 37 Joel Gordon Joel Gordon Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 287 Joe Bray Joe Bray New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 2
7 5 14 Cody Newton Cody Newton Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -2
8 7 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 41 Jake Green Jake Green Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
3 4 24 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
4 3 9B Dustin Bunch Dustin Bunch Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN -1
5 8 1 Robert Koons Robert Koons Tallassee, TN Tallassee, TN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 8W Blake Wright Blake Wright etowah, TN etowah, TN -1
7 7 49 Bo Stanley Bo Stanley Ellijay, GA Ellijay, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11S David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 4 44 Elliott Johnson Elliott Johnson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 2
3 3 70 Davin Cardwell Davin Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 5 2 Dusty Quillen Dusty Quillen Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
5 6 9 Josh Cheatham Josh Cheatham Kingston, TN Kingston, TN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 2 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 114 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 1
2 1 5 Curtis Thomas Curtis Thomas South Knoxville, TN South Knoxville, TN -1
3 4 11 John Harrison John Harrison Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA 1
4 5 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
5 6 6 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 22W Dustin Ward Dustin Ward Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN -3
7 7 51 Bradley Hamilton Bradley Hamilton Kingston, TN Kingston, TN -
8 13 Greer Davis Greer Davis Boaz, AL Boaz, AL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 31 Brad Seagle Brad Seagle Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 18.082
2 6 11S David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 18.087
3 1 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 18.296
4 10 37 Joel Gordon Joel Gordon Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 18.398
5 15 70 Davin Cardwell Davin Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 18.447
6 9 4F Derek Franks Derek Franks Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 18.570
7 5 44 Elliott Johnson Elliott Johnson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 18.589
8 3 14 Cody Newton Cody Newton Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 18.633
9 4 2 Dusty Quillen Dusty Quillen Florence, AL Florence, AL 18.725
10 14 59 Shaun Sise Shaun Sise Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 18.743
11 2 9 Josh Cheatham Josh Cheatham Kingston, TN Kingston, TN 18.919
12 16 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 18.935
13 13 51 Bradley Hamilton Bradley Hamilton Kingston, TN Kingston, TN 18.942
14 12 287 Joe Bray Joe Bray New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 18.987
15 6H Chandler Hickman Chandler Hickman Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 19.248
16 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 19.248
17 7 1 Robert Koons Robert Koons Tallassee, TN Tallassee, TN 19.248

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 17.802
2 9 5 Curtis Thomas Curtis Thomas South Knoxville, TN South Knoxville, TN 17.895
3 11 41 Jake Green Jake Green Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 17.992
4 10 114 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 18.004
5 1 9B Dustin Bunch Dustin Bunch Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN 18.072
6 3 22W Dustin Ward Dustin Ward Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN 18.210
7 4 24 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 18.331
8 15 11 John Harrison John Harrison Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA 18.464
9 2 8W Blake Wright Blake Wright etowah, TN etowah, TN 18.609
10 14 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 18.713
11 12 6 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 19.151
12 13 Greer Davis Greer Davis Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 19.255
13 5 49 Bo Stanley Bo Stanley Ellijay, GA Ellijay, GA 19.297

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 9B Dustin Bunch Dustin Bunch Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN 18.693
2 28 6 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.763
3 22 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 18.843
4 8 31 Brad Seagle Brad Seagle Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 18.884
5 27 41 Jake Green Jake Green Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 18.917
6 6 11S David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 19.118
7 1 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 19.239
8 20 24 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 19.246
9 16 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 19.281
10 25 5 Curtis Thomas Curtis Thomas South Knoxville, TN South Knoxville, TN 19.348
11 15 70 Davin Cardwell Davin Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 19.360
12 26 114 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 19.566
13 9 4F Derek Franks Derek Franks Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 19.721
14 31 11 John Harrison John Harrison Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA 19.751
15 10 37 Joel Gordon Joel Gordon Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 19.831
16 5 44 Elliott Johnson Elliott Johnson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 20.062
17 23 6H Chandler Hickman Chandler Hickman Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 20.105
18 4 2 Dusty Quillen Dusty Quillen Florence, AL Florence, AL 20.141
19 30 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 20.361
20 3 14 Cody Newton Cody Newton Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 20.566
21 13 51 Bradley Hamilton Bradley Hamilton Kingston, TN Kingston, TN 20.597
22 18 8W Blake Wright Blake Wright etowah, TN etowah, TN 20.964
23 14 59 Shaun Sise Shaun Sise Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 20.971
24 2 9 Josh Cheatham Josh Cheatham Kingston, TN Kingston, TN 21.041
25 24 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 21.125
26 12 287 Joe Bray Joe Bray New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 21.233
27 7 1 Robert Koons Robert Koons Tallassee, TN Tallassee, TN 21.555
28 21 49 Bo Stanley Bo Stanley Ellijay, GA Ellijay, GA 21.596
29 29 19 Michael Courtney Michael Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 23.721
30 19 22W Dustin Ward Dustin Ward Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN 32.172

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Driver Registration
American Racer
CS Auto Electric
Hooisier Tire
Knowles Race Parts
KRC Power Steering
Race Day Safety
VP Fuels
American Driveshaft
Fat Boy Racing
Peach State Printing
Quicksilver
TomCat
Tru Form Performance
Warrior Race Cars
XS Power