Red Clay Series

  • 1

.

10/8/2022 - Smoky Mountain Speedway

10/8/2022 - Smoky Mountain Speedway

Maryville, TN

31 entries

Limited Late Models


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 148-Booger Brooks[2]; 2. 114-Blake Craft[4]; 3. 41-Jake Green[6]; 4. 31-Brad Seagle[1]; 5. 11S-David Smith[3]; 6. 59-Shaun Sise[5]; 7. 56-Colton Berrong[16]; 8. 9B-Dustin Bunch[14]; 9. 22W-Dustin Ward; 10. 5-Curtis Thomas[8]; 11. 44-Elliott Johnson[7]; 12. 6-Tucker Anderson[20]; 13. 8W-Blake Wright[21]; 14. 4F-Derek Franks[9]; 15. 70-Davin Cardwell[11]; 16. 2-Dusty Quillen; 17. 9-Josh Cheatham[15]; 18. 11-John Harrison[12]; 19. 727-Baillie Lowe[19]; 20. 37-Joel Gordon[13]; 21. 24-Ronnie Johnson[10]; 22. 1-Robert Koons[18]; 23. 51-Bradley Hamilton[22]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 727-Baillie Lowe[3]; 2. 22W-Dustin Ward[4]; 3. 287-Joe Bray[1]; 4. 51-Bradley Hamilton[7]; 5. 8W-Blake Wright[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 31-Brad Seagle[1]; 2. 6H-Chandler Hickman[2]; 3. 59-Shaun Sise[6]; 4. 4F-Derek Franks[4]; 5. 37-Joel Gordon[3]; 6. 287-Joe Bray[8]; 7. 14-Cody Newton[5]; 8. 22M-Matt Thompson[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 148-Booger Brooks[1]; 2. 41-Jake Green[2]; 3. 24-Ronnie Johnson[4]; 4. 9B-Dustin Bunch[3]; 5. 1-Robert Koons[8]; 6. 8W-Blake Wright[5]; 7. 49-Bo Stanley[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11S-David Smith[1]; 2. 44-Elliott Johnson[4]; 3. 70-Davin Cardwell[3]; 4. 2-Dusty Quillen[5]; 5. 9-Josh Cheatham[6]; 6. (DNF) 727-Baillie Lowe[2]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 114-Blake Craft[2]; 2. 5-Curtis Thomas[1]; 3. 11-John Harrison[4]; 4. 56-Colton Berrong[5]; 5. 6-Tucker Anderson[6]; 6. 22W-Dustin Ward[3]; 7. 51-Bradley Hamilton[7]; 8. 13-Greer Davis

Qualifying 1: 1. 31-Brad Seagle, 00:18.082[8]; 2. 11S-David Smith, 00:18.087[6]; 3. 727-Baillie Lowe, 00:18.296[1]; 4. 37-Joel Gordon, 00:18.398[10]; 5. 70-Davin Cardwell, 00:18.447[15]; 6. 4F-Derek Franks, 00:18.570[9]; 7. 44-Elliott Johnson, 00:18.589[5]; 8. 14-Cody Newton, 00:18.633[3]; 9. 2-Dusty Quillen, 00:18.725[4]; 10. 59-Shaun Sise, 00:18.743[14]; 11. 9-Josh Cheatham, 00:18.919[2]; 12. 18-Preston Blalock, 00:18.935[16]; 13. 51-Bradley Hamilton, 00:18.942[13]; 14. 287-Joe Bray, 00:18.987[12]; 15. 6H-Chandler Hickman, 00:19.248; 16. 22M-Matt Thompson, 00:19.248; 17. 1-Robert Koons, 00:19.248[7]

Qualifying 2: 1. 148-Booger Brooks, 00:17.802[6]; 2. 5-Curtis Thomas, 00:17.895[9]; 3. 41-Jake Green, 00:17.992[11]; 4. 114-Blake Craft, 00:18.004[10]; 5. 9B-Dustin Bunch, 00:18.072[1]; 6. 22W-Dustin Ward, 00:18.210[3]; 7. 24-Ronnie Johnson, 00:18.331[4]; 8. 11-John Harrison, 00:18.464[15]; 9. 8W-Blake Wright, 00:18.609[2]; 10. 56-Colton Berrong, 00:18.713[14]; 11. 6-Tucker Anderson, 00:19.151[12]; 12. 13-Greer Davis, 00:19.255; 13. 49-Bo Stanley, 00:19.297[5]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 9B-Dustin Bunch, 00:18.693[17]; 2. 6-Tucker Anderson, 00:18.763[28]; 3. 148-Booger Brooks, 00:18.843[22]; 4. 31-Brad Seagle, 00:18.884[8]; 5. 41-Jake Green, 00:18.917[27]; 6. 11S-David Smith, 00:19.118[6]; 7. 727-Baillie Lowe, 00:19.239[1]; 8. 24-Ronnie Johnson, 00:19.246[20]; 9. 18-Preston Blalock, 00:19.281[16]; 10. 5-Curtis Thomas, 00:19.348[25]; 11. 70-Davin Cardwell, 00:19.360[15]; 12. 114-Blake Craft, 00:19.566[26]; 13. 4F-Derek Franks, 00:19.721[9]; 14. 11-John Harrison, 00:19.751[31]; 15. 37-Joel Gordon, 00:19.831[10]; 16. 44-Elliott Johnson, 00:20.062[5]; 17. 6H-Chandler Hickman, 00:20.105[23]; 18. 2-Dusty Quillen, 00:20.141[4]; 19. 56-Colton Berrong, 00:20.361[30]; 20. 14-Cody Newton, 00:20.566[3]; 21. 51-Bradley Hamilton, 00:20.597[13]; 22. 8W-Blake Wright, 00:20.964[18]; 23. 59-Shaun Sise, 00:20.971[14]; 24. 9-Josh Cheatham, 00:21.041[2]; 25. 22M-Matt Thompson, 00:21.125[24]; 26. 287-Joe Bray, 00:21.233[12]; 27. 1-Robert Koons, 00:21.555[7]; 28. 49-Bo Stanley, 00:21.596[21]; 29. 19-Michael Courtney, 00:23.721[29]; 30. 22W-Dustin Ward, 00:32.172[19]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Driver Registration
American Racer
CS Auto Electric
Hooisier Tire
Knowles Race Parts
KRC Power Steering
Race Day Safety
VP Fuels
American Driveshaft
Fat Boy Racing
Peach State Printing
Quicksilver
TomCat
Tru Form Performance
Warrior Race Cars
XS Power